fbpx

30 NODA Nominations for MAODS and Next Gen!

The nominations for the District 7 NODA North-West awards have been released and it’s safe to say MAODS haven’t done badly!

Youth Nominations go to…

  • Best Supporting Male in a Youth Production: George Devlin/Reilly (Our Day Out)
  • Best Supporting Female in a Youth Production : Abby Bardsley/Carol (Our Day Out)
  • Best Male Youth Performer in an Adult Production : Max Fletcher/Nathan (The Full Monty)
  • Best Male Youth Performer in an Adult Production : Keiren Lever/Skarp (Sleeping Beauty The Musical)
  • Best Youth Ensemble : Mossley AODS Next Generation (Our Day Out)
  • Best Leading Male in a Youth Production : Kit Fullman/Mr.Briggs (Our Day Out)
  • Best Leading Female in a Youth Production : Elena Burrows/Mrs.Kay (Our Day Out)
  • Best Youth Production : Our Day Out

Adult nominations go to…

  • Best Supporting Male in a Drama : Deanne Dixon-Foster/Danny (Once Upon A Time In Wigan)
  • Best Supporting Male in a Musical : Ben Deane/Malcolm (The Full Monty)
  • Best Supporting Male in a Musical : Ian Bennett/Dave (The Full Monty)
  • Best Supporting Female in a Musical: Jordanne Woodward/Fairy Willow (Sleeping Beauty The Musical)
  • Best Supporting Female in a Musical : Rachael Booth/Fairy Tulip (Sleeping Beauty The Musical)
  • Best Supporting Female in a Musical : Felicity Pretsell/Georgie (The Full Monty)
  • Best SupportIng Female in a Drama : Katherine Farrow/Suzanne (Once Upon A Time In Wigan)
  • Best Choreography : Jane Wood (The Full Monty)
  • Best Choreography : Emma Kelly & Kaireen McDonald (Sleeping Beauty The Musical)
  • Best Musical Direction : John Barry (Sleeping Beauty The Musical)
  • Best Leading Male in a Drama : Frank Williams /Eugene (Once Upon A Time In Wigan)
  • Best Leading Female in a Drama : Kira Richardson/Maxine (Once Upon A Time In Wigan)
  • Best Leading Male in a Musical : Samuel Reid/Prince Perrault (Sleeping Beauty The Musical)
  • Best Leading Female in a Musical : Hannah Goodwin/Princess Aurora (Sleeping Beauty The Musical)
  • Best Leading Female in a Musical : Leanne Wharf/Helisent (Sleeping Beauty The Musical)
  • Best Direction of a Drama : Lee Brennan (Once Upon A Time In Wigan)
  • Best Director of a Musical : John Wood (The Full Monty)
  • Best Ensemble: The Ravens (Sleeping Beauty The Musical)
  • Best Ensemble : The Full Monty
  • Best Drama : Once Upon A Time In Wigan
  • Best Musical : The Full Monty
  • Best Musical : Sleeping Beauty The Musical

Keep an eye out for the results of the awards night on 15th February!

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *